Photo of New Church
 

  Liturgy Home Page
Mass Intentions
Current Readings
Lector/Server Schedule
Gift Bearers
  Sunday's Audio Recordings
 
 
 

Mass Intentions
 

April 28 - May 5

Sunday, April 28, Sunday of Divine Mercy
Sat. 4:00 pm     SCOS    For the People
        5:30 pm     SR         Ann Beggs (Dorothy & Aimee Tatrn)
Sun.  7:30 am     SR         Deceased Members of the Krugh Family
                                             (Patricia & Pat Dever)
       9:15 am     SCOS    Judy Lunardi (Jim & Marlene Stack)
      10:00 am     SR          Elizabeth “Betty” Janosko (SR Choir)
     12:00 pm     SCOS    James P. Carr (Lois Ann Ziga)
                                             (Faith Formation Closing Mass)


Monday, April 29, St. Catherine of Siena, virgin & doctor
        8:30 am     SR         Rosella Billetdeaux (Bryce Billetdeaux)
        9:00 am     SR         Confessions
     10:00 am     SCOS    Charles A. & Michael N. Momper - L. I.
                                             (Norman Momper)
       6:30 pm     SCOS    For the Faith Formation Students
                                             (F. F. Closing Mass)


Tuesday, April 30, St. Pius V, pope
     10:00 am     SR          Elsie Beall (Lusnak Family)

Wednesday, May 1, St. Joseph the Worker
      6:30 am     SCOS    Barbara Ann Steinmatz (Barbara Barley)
      7:00 am     SCOS    Confessions

     11:00 am     SR         Lena Cannoni (Charles Cannoni & Family)
                                           (at St. Barnabas Nursing Home)

Thursday, May 2, St. Athanasius, bishop & doctor
     10:00 am    SR          Karen Davis (Jim & Ellen Davis)

Friday, May 3, Ss. Philip & John, apostles
       9:30 am    SR Ann   Doran (St. Richard Ladies Group)
                                           (at St. Barnabas Retirement Village)
    10:00 am    SCOS    Charles Beck (Bob Beck)

     12:00 pm    SR         Eucharistic Adoration

Saturday, May 4, Easter Weekday
    11:00 am    SCOS   Confessions
      1:30 pm    SCOS   First Communicants & their Families

       4:15 pm    SR        Confessions

Sunday, May 5, Third Sunday of Easter
Sat. 4:00 pm    SCOS   Judy Lunardi (Al Lunardi)
        5:30 pm    SR        Dolores Gheri (Letterle Family)
Sun. 7:30 am    SR         For the People
       9:15 am    SCOS   Kathryn A. Behr (Husband & Children)
      10:00 am    SR        Al Merhaut (Joann Merhaut)
    12:00 pm     SCOS  First Communicants & their Families

April 21 - April 28

Sunday, April 21, Easter Sunday of the Resurrection of the Lord
        7:30 am     SCOS  Bart Riley (Tom & Lisa Perry)

         7:30 am     SR        For the People
        9:15 am     SCOS  Judy Lunardi (Al Lunardi)
        9:20 am     SCOS  Irene Smelko (M/M Bud Shaffer) - Farmer Hall

      10:00 am     SR         For the People
       10:10 am    SR         For the People - Social Hall
      12:00 pm    SCOS   Loretta Ferguson (Agnes Ferguson)
      12:00 pm     SR        For the People

Monday, April 22, Monday within the Octave of Easter
        8:30 am     SR        Dolores Schaefer (St. Richard Ladies Group)
        9:00 am     SR        Confessions
                                      No 10:00 am Mass at SCOS today.

Tuesday, April 23, Tuesday within the Octave of Easter
     10:00 am    SR          Larry Domitrovic (Mike & Kim Weibel & Family)

Wednesday,  April 24, Wednesday within the Octave of Easter
      6:30 am     SCOS    Sanctification of Gergerich Family - L. I.
                                           (St. Joseph Services, Inc.)
      7:00 am    SCOS    Confessions
      6:30 pm    SCOS    Faith Formation Students
                                           (Closing Mass)


Thursday, April 25, Thursday within the Octave of Easter
     10:00 am     SR          James Gordon Jones (Jones Family)

Friday,  April 26, Friday within the Octave of Easter
       9:30 am     SR           Rosella Billetdeaux (Charlotte Meier)
     10:00 am    SCOS     The Romano Family (Jim & Maureen Romano)

     12:00 pm     SR          Eucharistic Adoration

Saturday, April 27, Saturday within the Octave of Easter
     11:00 am    SCOS     Confessions
       4:15 pm     SR           Confessions
  
Sunday, April 28, Sunday of Divine Mercy
Sat. 4:00 pm    SCOS     For the People
        5:30 pm    SR          Ann Beggs (Dorothy & Aimee Tatrn)
Sun. 7:30 am    SR           Deceased Members of the Krugh Family
                                           (Patricia & Pat Dever)
       9:15 am    SCOS     Judy Lunardi (Jim & Marlene Stack)
      10:00 am    SR           Elizabeth “Betty” Janosko (SR Choir)
     12:00 pm    SCOS     James P. Carr (Lois Ann Ziga)
                                            (Faith Formation Closing Mass)