Photo of New Church
 

  Liturgy Home Page
Mass Intentions
Current Readings
Lector/Server Schedule
Gift Bearers
  Sunday's Audio Recordings
 
 
 

Mass Intentions

June 16 -June 23

Sunday, June 16, The Most Holy Trinity
Sat.  4:00 pm   SCOS    Fran, Joan & Mark Magister                                       
                                             (Marianne & Bob Bessemer)

         5:30 pm   SR         Living & Deceased Fathers
Sun.  7:30 am   SR          Living & Deceased Fathers
        9:15 am   SCOS    Pete Savoca (Wife & Daughters)
       10:00 am   SR          Living & Deceased Fathers
       12:00 pm  SCOS    Mary Rita Cully (Mike & Paula Susi)
 
Monday, June 17, Weekday
         8:30 am   SR          Mass of Thanksgiving (Lindemuth Family)
         9:00 am   SR         Confessions
      10:00 am   SCOS    Deceased Members of the Giliardi &
                                            Rivosecchi Families (Joe &
                                            Cynthia Rivosecchi

 
Tuesday, June 18, Weekday
       10:00 am   SR         Norenne Krzan (Martha Conrad)
 
Wednesday, June 19, St. Romuald, abbot
        6:30 am   SCOS   Sondra Lee Stewart (Father, Stan Jochim)
        7:00 am   SCOS   Confessions

 
Thursday, June 20, Weekday
       10:00 am   SR         Edward Mizgorski, Jr. (Pricilla Mizgorski)
 
Friday, June 21, St. Aloysius Gonzaga, religious
         9:30 am   SR         Betty Bohatch (Joan Owens)
                                              (at St. Barnabas Retirement Village)
       10:00 am  SCOS   Dave Wirl (Sue Briston)
       12:00 pm  SR         Eucharistic Adoration
 
Saturday, June 22, St. Paulinus of Nola, bishop; St. John Fisher,
                                bishop & martyr and St. Thomas More, martyr

      11:00 am   SCOS   Confessions
         4:15 pm   SR        Confessions
 
Sunday, June 23, The Most Holy Body & Blood of Christ
Sat.  4:00 pm   SCOS   In Thanksgiving - Syd “Knee” Huerbin, M.D.
                                          - L. I. (Grandfather, Stan Jochim)

         5:30 pm   SR        Lena Cannoni (Family)
Sun.   7:30 am   SR       William Eichner (Bill & Barb Fisher)
         9:15 am   SCOS  Father Paul Brandimarti - L. I.
                                          (The Stahlmans)
       
10:00 am   SR       Norenne Krzan (John Krzan)
       12:00 pm   SCOS  For the People
 

 

June 9 - June 16

Sunday, June 9, Pentecost Sunday
Sat.  4:00 pm  SCOS    Joseph Butch (Alisa & Ed Balkey)
         5:30 pm   SR        Jack Hombosky (Folino Family)
Sun.  7:30 am   SR         Eleanor Ranalli & Joan Lucas
                                          (Dr. Frank Ranalli)
        9:15 am   SCOS   Carol Jean Macioce (Family)
       10:00 am   SR         Ruth & John Dreshar (Daughter)
       12:00 pm  SCOS   For the People
 
Monday, June 10, Weekday
         8:30 am   SR         Keith & Jim Skundrich (Alice Skundrich)
         9:00 am   SR         Confessions
       10:00 am  SCOS    Joseph & Verna Brecko (Mark &   
                                          Carolyn Farabaugh)

 
Tuesday, June 11, St. Barnabas, apostle
       10:00 am   SR         Keith & Jim Skundrich (Alice Skundrich)
 
Wednesday, June 12, Weekday
         6:30 am   SCOS    Sanctification of Gergerich Family - L. I.
                                            (St. Joseph Services, Inc.)
         7:00 am   SCOS    Confessions

 
Thursday, June 13, St. Anthony of Padua, priest & doctor
       10:00 am   SR         Charles Loch (Jim & Ellen Davis)
 
Friday, June 14, Weekday
         9:30 am   SR         Living & Deceased Members of Vitti &
                                           Moen Families (Lou & Edie Vitti)
        10:00 am   SCOS   Mary Rita Cully (Mary Jane Huber)
        12:00 pm   SR        Eucharistic Adoration
 
Saturday, June 15, Weekday

        10:30 am   SCOS   Capuchin Ordination Mass
         ------------  SCOS   No Confessions today.
           4:15 pm   SR        Confessions
 
Sunday, June 16, The Most Holy Trinity
Sat.   4:00 pm   SCOS    Fran, Joan & Mark Magister (Marianne
                                            & Bob Bessemer)
          5:30 pm   SR          Living & Deceased Fathers
Sun.    7:30 am   SR          Living & Deceased Fathers
          9:15 am   SCOS    Pete Savoca (Wife & Daughters)
         10:00 am   SR          Living & Deceased Fathers
        12:00 pm   SCOS    Mary Rita Cully (Mike & Paula Susi)