Photo of New Church


Calendar

 
                     October 21 - October 28

Sunday, October 21, World Mission Sunday Collection
Children’s Liturgy of the Word   222                      9:15 am Mass
R.C.I.A.                                    219                      10:30 am - Noon
Faith Formation Classes            Classrooms           10:30 - 11:45 am
St. Peregrine Club Meeting        222                       1:30 - 3:00 pm
Youth Group                            109                        5:00 - 7:00 pm
Ad Altare Dei Class                  113                       7:00 - 9:00 pm

Monday, October 22
Rosary for Peace                       222                       9:30 am
Faith Formation Classes             Classrooms           4:45 - 6:00 pm
Faith Formation Classes             Classrooms            6:15 - 7:30 pm
Handbell Choir                          Church                   6:30 - 7:30 pm
Ladies of Charity Meeting          215                       7:00 - 8:30 pm

Tuesday, October 23
Chill Chasers                             222                       10:15 am - Noon
Cub Scouts                                Classrooms           6:00 - 8:00 pm
Boy Scouts                                Farmer Hall           7:00 - 8:30 pm
Art & Envir. Committee Mtg.     216                       7:00 - 8:30 pm
Appalachia Committee Mtg.       222                       7:00 - 9:00 pm

Wednesday, October 24
Hampton Fields Visit                  Hamp. Flds.          11:00 am
Faith Formation Classes             Classrooms            6:15 - 7:30 pm
DivorceCare Meeting                 222                       7:00 - 9:00 pm

Thursday, October 25
Men’s Bible Study                     222                        6:00 - 7:30 am
Sleeping Mat Ministry                222                        10:15 am - Noon
Spiritual Therapeutic Recovery   222                        7:00 - 8:30 pm
Adult Choir                                Church                   7:00 - 9:30 pm

Friday, October 26
Divine Mercy Chaplet                Church                    9:30 am
Knights Soup Preparation           Hall Kitchen           5:00 - 10:00 pm

Saturday, October 27
Homeless Shelter Breakfast        Parking Lot            6:00 - 8:30 am
A. A. Meeting                            222                        7:00 - 8:00 am
Knights of Col. Soup Sale          Narthex                  After 4:00 pm Mass
Trunk or Treat                            Lower Lot             5:30 - 7:30 pm

Sunday, October 28
Knights of Col. Soup Sale          Narthex                 After All Masses
Children’s Liturgy of the Word    222                       9:15 am Mass
R.C.I.A.                                     219                       10:30 am - Noon
Faith Formation Classes              Classrooms           10:30 - 11:45 am
Youth Group                              109                       5:00 - 7:00 pm
Ad Altare Dei Class                    113                      7:00 - 9:00 pm
 

 

                     October 14 - October 21

Sunday, October 14
Knights of Col. Penny Drive        Narthex                After All Masses
YM Hoagie Sale                         Narthex                After All Masses
Children’s Liturgy of the Word    222                      9:15 am Mass
R.C.I.A.                                     219                      10:30 - 11:30 am
Faith Formation Classes              Classrooms          10:30 - 11:45 am
Jr. Ladies of Charity Meeting      216                      10:15 - 11:45 am
Baptism                                      Church                 12:30 pm
Contemporary Choir                   Church                 4:30 - 6:00 pm
Youth Group                              109                      5:00 - 7:00 pm
Gr. 9 Confirmation Rehearsal      Church                 7:00 - 9:00 pm
Ad Altare Dei Class                    113                      7:00 - 9:00 pm
St. Vincent de Paul Coat Drive ends                        -----------------

Monday, October 15
Rosary for Peace                        222                      9:30 am
Faith Formation Classes              Classrooms          4:45 - 6:00 pm
Faith Formation Classes              Classrooms          6:15 - 7:30 pm

Tuesday, October 16
Chill Chasers                               222                     10:15 am - Noon
Cub Scouts                                 Classrooms          6:00 - 8:00 pm
Boy Scouts                                 Farmer Hall          7:00 - 8:30 pm
“Lectio:  Philippians” Class          215                      7:00 - 9:00 pm
HAPPEN Meeting                      222                      7:00 - 9:00 pm

Wednesday, October 17
Hampton Fields Visit                   Hamp. Flds.        11:00 am
Faith Formation Class                 Classrooms          6:15 - 7:30 pm
DivorceCare Meeting                  222                     7:00 - 9:00 pm
Handbell Choir                           Church                 7:00 - 9:00 pm
Totus Tuus Meeting                    215                      7:00 - 9:00 pm

Thursday, October 18
Men’s Bible Study                      222                      6:00 - 7:30 am
Sleeping Mat Ministry                 222                     10:15 am - Noon
Spiritual Therapeutic Recovery    222                     7:00 - 8:30 pm
Young Adult Speaker Series       Adrian’s              7:00 - 9:00 pm
Adult Choir                                 Church                7:00 - 9:30 pm

Friday, October 19
Divine Mercy Chaplet                 Church                 9:00 am
Cub Scout Pack Meeting             Farmer Hall         6:30 - 8:00 pm

Saturday, October 20
Homeless Shelter Breakfast         Parking Lot          6:00 - 8:30 am
A. A Meeting                              222                      7:00 - 8:00 am
Confirmation & Reception           Ch/F. Hall            10:00 am
EDGE Mid. Sch. Youth Group    Famer Hall           5:15 - 7:00 pm

Sunday, October 21, World Mission Sunday Collection
Children’s Liturgy of the Word     222                     9:15 am Mass
R.C.I.A.                                      219                     10:30 am - Noon
Faith Formation Classes               Classrooms         10:30 - 11:45 am
St. Peregrine Club Meeting          222                     1:30 - 3:00 pm
Youth Group                               109                      5:00 - 7:00 pm
Ad Altare Dei Class                     113                     7:00 - 9:00 pm